WINTER SPORTS (Men's Hockey, Men's/Women's Basketball, Bowling)

Men’s Ice Hockey

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/23 – 2/24 NJCAA Championships Rochester, NY TBA
Sat 2/23 Monroe CC Rochester, NY 1pm

Men's Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/16 Monroe CC Rochester, NY 8pm
Tue 2/19 Mercyhurst NE ECC 7:30pm
Sat 2/23 Genesee CC Batavia, NY 3pm
Tue 2/26 Region III Tourney TBA TBA
Sat 3/2 – Sun 3/2 Region III Tourney Highest Seed TBA
Sat 3/9 Districts Region III to host TBA
Tue 3/19 – Sat 3/23 NJCAA National Tourney Danvile, IL TBA

Women's Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Tue 2/19 Mercyhurst NE Erie CC 5:30pm
Sat 2/23 Genesee CC Batavia, NY 1pm
Wed 2/27 Region III Tourney TBA TBA
Sat 3/2 – Sun 3/3 Region III Tourney Highest Seed TBA
Tue 3/19 – Sat 3/23 NJCAA National Tourney Illinois Central, IL TBA

SPRING SPORTS (Baseball, Women's Lacrosse, Softball)

Baseball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 3/8 Fergus Falls CC (DH) Tampa, Fla. 5 p.m.
Sat 3/9 Pasco Hernando CC Tampa, Fla. 1 p.m.
Sun 3/10 Mesabi CC (DH) Tampa, Fla. 5 p.m.
Mon 3/11 Schenectady CCC Tampa, Fla. 12:30 p.m.
Mon 3/11 Fergus Falls CC Tampa, Fla. 3:30 p.m.
Wed 3/13 Ontario Terriers Tampa, Fla. 1 p.m.
Thu 3/14 Schenectady CCC Tampa, Fla. 10 a.m.
Thu 3/14 Ontario Prospects Tampa, Fla. 1 p.m.
Fri 3/15 Waubonee CC (DH) Tampa, Fla. 1 p.m.
Fri 3/22 CCBC Catonsville Catonsville, Md. 3 p.m.
Sat 3/23 CCBC Essex (DH) Baltimore, Md. 1 p.m.
Sun 3/24 Anne Arundel CC (DH) Arnold, Md. 12 p.m.
Wed 3/27 Genesee CC (DH) ECC North 2 p.m.
Sat 3/30 Adirondack (DH) ECC North 12 p.m.
Tue 4/2 Alfred State (DH) ECC North 2 p.m.
Thu 4/4 Alfred State (DH) Alfred, N.Y. 2 p.m.
Sat 4/6 Tompkins-Cortland (DH) Dryden, N.Y. 1 p.m.
Sun 4/7 Tompkins-Cortland (DH) ECC North 1 p.m.
Tue 4/9 Onondaga CC (DH) ECC North 2 p.m.
Thu 4/11 Onondaga CC (DH) Syracuse, N.Y. 2 p.m.
Sat 4/13 Jamestown CC (DH) ECC North 1 p.m.
Sun 4/14 Jamestown CC (DH) Jamestown, N.Y. 1 p.m.
Tue 4/16 Finger Lakes CC (DH) Canandaigua, N.Y. 2 p.m.
Thu 4/18 Finger Lakes CC (DH) ECC North 2 p.m.
Sat 4/20 Corning CC (DH) Corning, N.Y. 1 p.m.
Sun 4/21 Corning CC (DH) ECC North 1 p.m.
Tue 4/23 Broome CC (DH) ECC North 2 p.m.
Wed 4/24 Lakeland CC (DH) ECC North 1 p.m.
Thu 4/25 Broome CC (DH) Binghamton, N.Y. 2 p.m.
Sat 4/27 Mercyhurst NE (DH) North East, Pa. 1 p.m.
Sun 4/28 Mercyhurst NE(DH) ECC North 1 p.m.
Tue 4/30 Niagara CCC (DH) Sanborn, N.Y. 2 p.m.
Thu 5/2 Niagara CCC (DH) ECC North 2 p.m.
Sat 5/11-12 Sub-Regional TBD TBD
Fri 5/17-19 Regional Tournament Herkimer CC TBD
Sat 5/25-31 NJCAA Tournament Tyler, TX TBD

Women’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Thu 3/21 Anne Arundel Rochester, N.Y. 5 p.m.
Sat 3/23 CCBC Catonsville Rochester, N.Y. 12 p.m.
Sat 3/30 Genesee CC ECC South 1 p.m.
Wed 4/3 Mohawk Valley CC Utica, N.Y. 4 p.m.
Mon 4/8 Niagara CCC ECC South 4 p.m.
Wed 4/10 Onondaga CC ECC South 4 p.m.
Sat 4/13 Herkimer CC Herkimer, N.Y. 1 p.m.
Mon 4/15 Genesee CC Batavia, N.Y. 7 p.m.
Wed 4/17 Niagara CCC ECC South 4 p.m.
Sat 4/20 Broome CC ECC South 1 p.m.
Wed 4/24 Monroe CC Rochester, N.Y. 4 p.m.
Sun 4/28 Jefferson CC Watertown, N.Y. 1 p.m.
Sat 5/4 – 5/5 Regional Championship Herkimer, N.Y. TBD
Sat 5/11 – 5/12 National Championship Rochester, N.Y. TBD

Softball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 3/8 Harford CC Bel Air, Md. TBA
-------------- SOUTHERN MARYLAND TOURNAMENT (La Plata, Md.) --------------
Sat 3/9 Anne Arundel CC 11:30 a.m.
Maryland Club Team 1 p.m.
College of Southern Maryland 2:30 p.m.
Sun 3/24 Broome CC Binghamton, N.Y. 1 p.m.
Sat  3/30 Genesee CC ECC North 1 p.m.
Tue 4/2 Alfred State Alfred, N.Y. 3:30 p.m.
Thu 4/4 Niagara CCC Sanborn, N.Y. 3:30 p.m.
Sun 4/7 CCAC Allegheny ECC North 12 p.m.
Thu 4/11 Monroe CC ECC North 3 p.m.
Sat 4/13 Finger Lakes CC ECC North 1 p.m.
Tue 4/16 Corning CC ECC North 3 p.m.
Thu 4/18 Onondaga CC Syracuse, N.Y. 3:30 p.m.
Sat 4/20 JCC Olean Olean, N.Y. 1 p.m.
Wed 4/24 Mercyhurst North East ECC North 3:30 p.m.
Sun 4/28 Jefferson Watertown, N.Y. 12 p.m.
Tue 4/30 Alfred State ECC North 3:30 p.m.
Sat 5/4 -5 Sub Regional TBD TBD
Fri 5/10-11 Regional Championship Dryden, N.Y. TBD
Thu 5/16-18 National Championship Rochester, Minn. TBD

OTHER (Bowling)

Bowling Schedule

DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
Thu 2/28 – Sat 3/2 NJCAA Championships Thruway Lanes: Buffalo, NY
Sat 3/9 – 3/10 ITC Sectional Qualifier TBA
Thu 3/18 – 3/19 USBC ITC Sun Valley Lanes: Lincoln, NE