SUNY FREDONIA

Winter Sports (Men's/Women's Basketball, Men’s Ice Hockey, Swimming & Diving, Track & Field)

Men's and Women's Basketball

Last game for both teams was February 16.

Men’s Ice Hockey

Wed 2/20 @ 7 p.m. at Buffalo State / SUNYAC Tournament

Swimming & Diving

DATE MEET LOCATION TIME
Wed 2/20 SUNY AC Championships Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) 12pm- Diving Prelims
Thu 2/21 SUNY AC Championships Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) 10am- Prelims6pm- Finals
Fri 2/22 SUNY AC Championships Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) 10am- Prelims6pm- Finals
Sat 2/23 SUNY AC Championships Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) 10am- Prelims6pm- Finals
Sat-Sun 3/2-3 NCAA Zone Diving @ Ithaca College Ithaca, NY TBA

Track & Field

DATE MEET LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/23 SUNY AC Championship SUNY Brockport TBD
Fri-Sat 3/1-2 ECAC Championship New Balance Armory Track & Field Center; New York, NY TBD
Sat 3/30 Carnegie Mellon Mini-Invite Pittsburgh, PA TBD
Sat 4/6 Rochester Alumni Invitational Rochester, NY TBD
Sat-Sun 4/13-14 Bucknell Bison Classic Lewisburg, PA TBD
Fri-Sat 4/19-20 Cortland Classic Cortland, NY TBD
Sat 4/27 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic Rochester, NY TBD
Fri-Sat 5/3-4 SUNY AC Championship Cortland, NY TBD
Fri 5/10 Allegheny Gator Invitational Meadville, PA TBD

Spring Sports (Baseball, Softball, Women’s Lacrosse, Women’s Tennis)

Baseball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 3/8 SUNY Purchase Purchase, NY 3:30pm
Sat 3/9 Old Westbury (DH) Old Westbury, NY 12pm
Sun 3/10 St. Joseph’s Patchogue, NY TBA
Wed 3/13 St. John Fisher HOME 3pm
Sat 2/16 Geneva (DH) Beaver Falls, PA 1pm
------------- RUSS MATT CENTRAL FLORIDA INVITATIONAL ----------
Thu 3/21 U Mass Dartmouth (DH) Lake Myrtle Field 9am
Fri 3/22 Plattsburgh State (DH) Lake Myrtle Field 11am
Sat 3/23 Plattsburgh State Chain of Lakes Park 12pm
Mon 3/25 Freed-Hardeman Chain of Lakes Park 2pm
Tue 3/26 Houghton  (DH) Chain of Lakes Stadium 2pm
Wed 3/27 Thomas Lake Myrtle Field 12pm
------------- ------------------------------- -------------------------------- -----------
Sat 3/30 Oneonta (DH) Oneonta, NY 12pm
Sun 3/31 Oneonta Oneonta, NY 12pm
Tue 4/2 Brockport HOME 3pm
Thu 4/4 Penn State Behrend Erie, PA 3pm
Sat 4/6 Pitt-Bradford (DH) HOME 12pm
Thu 4/11 Penn State-Behrend HOME 3pm
Fri 4/12 New Paltz HOME 3pm
Sat 4/13 New Paltz (DH) HOME 12pm
Tue 4/16 Brockport (DH) Brockport, NY 12pm
Fri 4/19 Oswego Oswego, NY 3pm
Sat 4/20 Oswego (DH) Oswego, NY 12pm
Tue 4/23 D’Youville (DH) HOME 2pm
Fri 4/26 Cortland HOME 3pm
Sat 4/27 Cortland (DH) HOME 12pm
Tue 4/30 Hilbert College (DH) Hamburg, NY 2pm

Softball

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
----------------- ----------------------- NTC SPRING GAMES (Clermont, FL)
Thu 3/21 -1pm-3pm New England CollegeSouthern Maine Clermont, FL
Sat 3/23 -9am-1pm CarthageTufts Clermont, FL
Sun 3/24 -3pm-7pm University of ChicagoSt. Olaf Clermont, FL
Tue 3/26 -5pm-7pm OberlinD’Youville Clermont, FL
Wed 3/27 -9am-11am Wisconsin-Stevens PointFontbonne Clermont, FL
----------------- ----------------------- ---------------------------------- ------------------------
Fri 3/29 3pm Oneonta (DH) HOME
Sat 3/30 12pm New Paltz (DH) HOME
Thu 4/4 3pm Pitt-Bradford (DH) HOME
Fri 4/5 3pm Cortland (DH) Cortland, NY
Sat 4/6 12pm Oswego (DH) Oswego, NY
Wed 4/10 3:30pm Allegheny (DH) Meadville, NY
Thu 4/11 3pm Medaille (DH) HOME
Sat 4/13 12pm Buffalo State (DH) HOME
Wed 4/17 3pm RIT (DH) Rochester, NY
Fri 4/19 3pm Geneseo (DH) HOME
Sat 4/20 12pm Brockport (DH) HOME
Mon 4/22 3pm D’Youville (DH) HOME
Wed 4/24 3:30pm Alfred (DH) HOME
Fri 4/26 3pm Potsdam (DH) Potsdam, NY
Sat 4/27 12pm Plattsburgh (DH) Plattsburgh, NY
Thu 5/2-4 TBA SUNYAC Tournament TBD

Women’s Lax

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 3/2 Wittenberg HOME 1pm
Sat 3/9 Wooster HOME 1pm
------------------------- FLOWER CITY CUP/ COACHES VS. CANCER -------------------------
Fri 3/15 St. John Fisher Pittsford, NY 5pm
Sat 3/16 Nazareth Rochester, NY TBA
------------------------- ------------------------- ------------------------- -------------------------
Fri 3/22 Redlands Redlands, CA 10pm (EST)
Sat 3/23 Chapman Orange, CA 10pm (EST)
Mon 3/25 Occidental Los Angeles, CA 10pm (EST)
Sat 3/30 Oswego Oswego, NY 1pm
Tue 4/2 Elmira Elmira, NY 4pm
Sat 4/6 New Paltz HOME 1pm
Tue 4/9 Geneseo HOME 4pm
Sat 4/13 Oneonta Oneonta, NY 1pm
Tue 4/16 Buffalo State HOME 4pm
Sat 4/20 Potsdam HOME 1pm
Tue 4/23 Brockport Brockport, NY 4pm
Sat 4/27 Cortland Cortland, NY 12pm
Tue-Sat 4/30-5/4 SUNYAC Tourney TBD TBD