Equestrian Schedule

DATE OPPONENT EVENT SITE
Sat 2/23 Cazenovia Show Away
Sun 2/24 St. Lawrence Show Away
Sat 3/30 IHSA Regionals St. Lawrence 

Women’s Tennis

DATE OPPONENT EVENT SITE TIME
Mon 3/18 Puerto Rico-Mayaguez Humacao, Puerto Rico 8:30am
Tue 3/19 Puerto Rico-Mayaguez Humacao, Puerto Rico 10am
Fri 3/22 Springfield Humacao, Puerto Rico 8:30am
Wed 4/3 Roberts Wesleyan HOME 3:30pm
Wed 4/17 William Smith Away 4pm
Sat 4/20 NYU Away 12pm
Sun 4/21 Hunter Away 12pm
Sat 4/27 College of NJ Away 12pm
Fri 5/10 NCAA Regional Quarter Final TBA TBA

WINTER SPORTS (Men's/Women's Basketball, Men’s Ice Hockey, Swimming & Diving, Track & Field)

Men’s Basketball

Last game was February 19.

Women’s Basketball

Fri 2/22 @ 6pm; SUNYAC Semi Final vs. Oswego (at New Paltz)

Men’s Ice Hockey

Sat 2/23 @ 7pm; SUNYAC Semi Final vs. Plattsburgh (Away)

Swimming & Diving

Wed 3/20; NCAA Championships (Shenandoah, TX)

Track & Field

DATE OPPONENT EVENT SITE
Sat 2/23 SUNYAC Championships Brockport
Sun 3/1 – 3/2 ECAC Championships NYC Armory
Fri 3/8 – 3/9 ECAC Championships North Central, IL
Sat 3/30 Washington & Jefferson Away
Sat 4/6 Rochester Away
Sat 4/13 Roberts Wesleyan Invitational Away
Sat 4/13 Bucknell Bison Outdoor Classic Away
Sat 4/20 Geneseo Open Home
Thu 4/25 Penn Relays Away
Sat 4/27 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic Away
Fri 5/3 SUNYAC Championship Cortland
Fri 5/10 Allegheny Gator Invitational Away
Thu 5/16 ECAC Championships Springfield, Mass
Thu 5/23 NCAA Championships Wisconsin-Lacrosse

SPRING SPORTS (Men's/Women's Lacrosse, Softball)

Men’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT EVENT SITE TIME
Tue 2/19 St. John Fisher Away 4pm
Wed 2/27 Lycoming Away 3:30pm
Sat 3/2 Nazareth Away 1pm
Sat 3/16 Clarkson Away 2pm
Thu 3/21 New England College TBA TBA
Tue 3/26 St. Lawrence HOME 4pm
Sat 3/30 Oneonta HOME 1pm
Wed 4/3 RIT Away 4pm
Wed 4/10 Cortland HOME 4pm
Sat 4/13 Oswego Away 1pm
Sat 4/20 Potsdam Away 1pm
Wed 4/24 Brockport HOME 4pm
Sat 4/27 Plattsburgh Away 1pm

Women’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT EVENT SITE TIME
Sat 3/2 Castleton State Away 12pm
Tue 3/5 RIT Away 4pm
Fri 3/8 Ithaca Away 4pm
Wed 3/13 St. John Fisher Away 4:30pm
Tue 3/9 Centre Orlando, FL (Disney) TBA
Tue 3/26 St. Lawrence HOME 4pm
Sat 3/30 Cortland Away 12pm
Tue 4/2 Oswego Away 4pm
Tue 4/9 Fredonia Away 4pm
Fri 4/12 Rochester HOME 4pm
Sat 4/13 Potsdam HOME 1pm
Tue 4/16 Brockport HOME 4pm
Sat 4/20 Oneonta Away 1pm
Tue 4/23 Buffalo State HOME 4pm
Sat 4/27 New Paltz HOME 1pm

Softball

DATE TIME(S) OPPONENT EVENT SITE
Fri 3/8 -4pm-6pm Virginia Wesleyan

ShenandoahSeagull Invitational;

Salisbury, MDSat 3/9

-12pm

-4pm

Eastern Mennonite

HunterSeagull Invitational;

Salisbury, MDMon 3/18

-9am

-11am

Amherst

Western New EnglandClermont, FLTue 3/19

-11am

-1pm

Allegheny

Mass.-BostonClermont, FLThu 3/21

-1pm

-3pm

Hope

Wis.-Eau ClaireClermont, FLFri 3/22

-9am

-1pm

Bowdoin

D’YouvilleClermont, FLFri 3/29

3pm

Plattsburgh (DH)HOMESat 3/30

12pm

Potsdam (DH)HOMEWed 4/3

3pm

Rochester (DH)AwaySat 4/6

12pm

Brockport (DH)HOMETue 4/9

3pm

Keuka (DH)HOMEWed 4/10

3pm

Nazareth (DH)AwayFri 4/12

3pm

New Paltz (DH)AwaySat 4/13

12pm

Oneonta (DH)AwayWed 4/17

3pm

D’Youville (DH)AwayFri 4/19

3pm

Fredonia (DH)AwaySat 4/20

12pm

Buffalo State (DH)AwayWed 4/24

3pm

RIT (DH)AwayFri 4/26

3pm

Oswego (DH)HOMESat 4/27

12pm

Cortland (DH)HOME