MEDAILLE COLLEGE

Winter Sports (Men's/Women's Basketball, Women's Bowling)

Men’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/16 Pitt-Greensburg MEDAILLE 4pm
Tue 2/19 AMCC Tourney 1st Round TBA TBA
Fri 2/22 AMCC Tourney Semifinal TBA TBA
Sat 2/23 AMCC Tourney Final TBA TBA

Women’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/16 Pitt-Greensburg MEDAILLE 2pm
Tue 2/19 AMCC Tourney 1st Round TBA TBA
Fri 2/22 AMCC Tourney Semifinal TBA TBA
Sat 2/23 AMCC Tourney Final TBA TBA

Women’s Bowling

Matches ended in January.

Spring Sports (Baseball, Softball, Men's/Women's Lacrosse)

Baseball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sun 3/3 University of Rochester (DH) Rochester, NY 1:30pm
----------- RUSSMATT CENTRAL FLORIDA INVITATIONAL (Florida) ----------
Sat 3/9 Cairn University Winter Haven, FL 3pm
Sun 3/10 New Jersey City University Winter Haven, FL 3:30pm
Mon 3/11 Juniata College Auburndale, FL 10:15am
Tue 3/12 Lesley University Winter Haven, FL 3:30pm
Wed 3/13 Cazenovia College Winter Haven, FL 3:30pm
Thu 3/14 Fitchburg State Auburndale, FL 10:15am
Fri 3/15 Vassar College Winter Haven, FL 9:30am
------------- --------------------------------------------------- -------------------------- -----------
Tue 3/19 Geneva College (DH) Beaver Falls, PA 1:30pm
Wed 3/27 D’Youville College (DH) Buffalo, NY 1pm
Sat 3/30 Utica College (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Tue 4/2 Pitt-Bradford (DH) Bradford, PA 1pm
Sat 4/6 Pitt-Greensburg (DH) Greensburg, PA 1pm
Wed 4/10 Hilbert College (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Sat 4/13 La Roche College (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Wed 4/17 St. John Fisher Batavia, NY (Dwyer Stadium) 7pm
Sat 4/20 Penn State-Altoona (DH) Altoona, PA 1pm
Wed 4/24 Penn State-Behrend (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Sat 4/27 Mount Aloysius College (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Tue 4/30 Keuka College (DH) Keuka Park, NY 2pm
Sat 5/4 AMCC Tourney 1st Round TBA TBA
5/9-5/14 AMCC Tourney Final Rounds TBA TBA

Men’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 3/2 SUNY Canton Canton, NY 2pm
Wed 3/20 Brockport Brockport, NY 6:30pm
Sat 3/23 Franciscan Univ. Steubenville, OH 3pm
Tue 3/26 Alfred University Alfred, NY 4pm
Sat 3/30 Cazenovia College HOME 1pm
Tue 4/2 Wells College HOME 4pm
Sat 4/6 SUNYIT HOME 1pm
Wed 4/10 Keuka College Keuka Park, NY 7pm
Sat 4/13 SUNY Cobleskill HOME 1pm
Thu 4/18 La Roche College HOME 4pm
Sat 4/20 Morrisville State Morrisville, NY TBA
Tue 4/23 Hilbert College Hamburg, NY 4pm
Sat 4/27 Penn State-Abington Abington, PA TBA

Softball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Thu 3/21 Chatham Univ. (DH) Pittsburgh, PA 3pm
Mon 3/25 St. John Fisher (DH) Rochester, NY 3pm
Fri 3/29 Cazenovia (DH) Cazenovia, NY 3pm
Tue 4/2 Pitt-Bradford (DH) MEDAILLE 3pm
Sat 4/6 Pitt-Greensburg (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Sun 4/7 Franciscan Univ. (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Wed 4/10 Hilbert College (DH) Hamburg, NY 3pm
Thu 4/11 Fredonia (DH) Fredonia, NY 3pm
Sat 4/13 La Roche College (DH) Pittsburgh, PA 1pm
Sun 4/14 D’Youville (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Tue 4/16 Houghton (DH) Houghton, NY 3pm
Sat 4/20 Penn State-Altoona (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Sun 4/21 Nazareth College (DH) MEDAILLE 1pm
Wed 4/24 Penn State-Behrend (DH) Erie, PA 3pm
Sat 4/27 Mount Aloysius (DH) Cresson, PA 1pm
5/3-5/5 AMCC Tourney All Rounds TBA TBA

Women’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 3/23 Franciscan University Steubenville, OH 1pm
Thu 4/4 Hilbert College HOME 4pm
Sat 4/6 SUNYIT HOME 3pm
Tue 4/9 Houghton College Houghton, NY 7pm
Sat 4/13 Lancaster Bible College HOME 3pm
Sun 4/14 Wilson College HOME 1pm
Wed 4/17 Cazenovia College HOME 4pm
Sat 4/20 Keuka College Keuka Park, NY TBA
Sun 4/21 Wells College Aurora, NY TBA
Tue 4/23 Morrisville State HOME 4pm
Sat 4/27 Penn State-Abington Abington, PA TBA
Sun 4/28 College of St. Elizabeth Morristown, NJ TBA