WINTER SPORTS (Men's Hockey, Men's/Women's Basketball, Men's/Women's Tennis, Swimming & Diving)

Men’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 2/15 Marist Poughkeepsie, NY 8pm
Sun 2/17 Manhattan Riverdale, NY 2pm
Sat 2/23 Northwestern State NIAGARA UNIV. 3pm
Thu 2/28 Rider NIAGARA UNIV. 7pm
Sat 3/3 St. Peters NIAGARA UNIV 3pm

Men’s Ice Hockey

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 2/15 Robert Morris NIAGARA UNIV. 7pm
Sat 2/16 Robert Morris Pittsburgh, PA 7pm
Fri 2/22 Mercyhurst NIAGARA UNIV 7pm
Sat 2/23 Mercyhurst Erie, PA 7pm
Fri 3/1 Air Force Colorado Springs, CO 7pm
Sat 3/2 Air Force Colorado Springs, CO 7pm
-------------------------

2013 AHA

TOURNAMENT ----------------
Fri 3/15 TBD NIAGARA UNIV. 7:05pm
Sat 3/16 TBD NIAGARA UNIV. 7:05pm
Sun 3/17 TBD (If Necessary) NIAGARA UNIV. 7:05pm

Swimming & Diving

NO DATES REMAINING

Men’s Tennis

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/16 Bucknell Olean, NY TBA
Fri 2/22 Buffalo Amherst, NY TBA
Fri 3/1 NJIT North Tonawanda, NY 5pm
Mon 3/4 IPFW North Tonawanda, NY 11am
Wed 3/6 George Mason Fairfax, VA 1pm
Fri 3/8 Hampton Hampton, VA TBA
Sat 3/9 TBA TBA TBA
Sat 3/16 Siena North Tonawanda, NY 5pm
Sun 3/17 Loyola North Tonawanda, NY 9am
Fri 3/29 Wagner New York, NY 3pm
Sat 3/30 St. Peter’s Jersey City, NJ TBA
Fri 4/5 Colgate Hamilton, NY TBA
Sun 4/7 St. Bonaventure NIAGARA UNIV. 1pm
Sat 4/13 Fairfield Fairfield, CT TBA
Sun 4/14 Bryant Smithfield, RI TBA
Wed 4/17 Binghamton Binghamton, NY 2pm
Sat 4/20 Marist NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Tue 4/23 Roberts Wesleyan NIAGARA UNIV. TBA
Sat 4/27 – Mon 4/29 MAAC CHAMPIONSHIPS West Windsor, NJ TBA

Women’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 2/15 Marist Poughkeepsie, NY 5pm
Sun 2/17 Siena Loudonville, NY 5pm
Fri 2/22 Fairfield NIAGARA UNIV. 7pm
Sun 2/24 Manhattan NIAGARA UNIV. 2pm
Fri 3/1 Canisius NIAGARA UNIV. 7pm
Sun 3/3 Manhattan Riverdale, NY 2pm

Women’s Tennis

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/16 Bucknell Olean, NY TBA
Sun 2/17 Army Westpoint, NY TBA
Sat 3/2 Manhattan North Tonawanda, NY 5pm
Mon 3/4 IPFW North Tonawanda, NY TBA
Wed 3/6 George Mason Fairfax, VA 1pm
Sat 3/9 TBA TBA TBA
Sat 3/16 Siena North Tonawanda, NY 5pm
Sun 3/17 Loyola North Tonawanda, NY 9am
Fri 3/29 Wagner New York, NY 3pm
Sat 3/30 St. Peter’s Jersey City, NJ TBA
Fri 4/5 Colgate Hamilton, NY TBA
Mon 4/8 St. Bonaventure Olean, NY 3pm
Sat 4/13 Fairfield Fairfield, CT TBA
Sun 4/14 Bryant Smithfield, RI TBA
Sat 4/20 Marist NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Tue 4/23 Roberts Wesleyan NIAGARA UNIV. 1pm
Sun 4/28 – Mon 4/29 MAAC CHAMPIONSHIPS West Windsor, NJ TBA

SPRING SPORTS (Women's Lacrosse, Softball, Baseball, Men's/Women's Golf)

Baseball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
----------- COURTYARD BY MARRIOT CLASSIC (Spartanburg, SC) ----------
Fri 2/15 USC Upstate Spartanburg, SC 4pm
Sat 2/16 Wofford (Double Header) Spartanburg, SC 2pm
Sun 2/17 Kentucky Spartanburg, SC 12pm
------------ ----------------------------------------- ------------------------ ----------
Fri 2/22 Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TN 3pm
Sat 2/23 Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TN 2pm
Sun 2/24 Tennessee Tech Cookeville, TN 12pm
Fri 3/1 Delaware State Dover, DE 2pm
Sat 3/2 Delaware State Dover, DE 1pm
Sun 3/3 Delaware State Dover, DE 1pm
Tue 3/5 Kansas State Manhattan, KS 4pm
Wed 3/6 Kansas State Manhattan, KS 4pm
Thu 3/7 Kansas State Manhattan, KS 4pm
Fri 3/8 Kansas Lawrence, KS 4pm
Sat 3/9 Kansas Lawrence, KS 2pm
Sun 3/10 Kansas Lawrence, KS 1pm
------------ PANTHER CLASSIC (Pittsburgh, PA) ----------
Fri 3/15 vs. Toledo vs. Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA 12pm3pm
Sat 3/16 Toledo Pittsburgh, PA 12pm
Sun 3/17 Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PA 12pm
------------ ----------------------------------------- ------------------------ ----------
Tue 3/19 St. Bonaventure (Double Header) Olean, NY 1pm
Sat 3/23 Marist (Double Header) Poughkeepsie, NY 12pm
Sun 3/24 Marist Poughkeepsie, NY 12pm
Fri 3/29 Manhattan NIAGARA UNIV. 3pm
Sat 3/30 Manhattan (Double Header) NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Sat 4/6 Iona (Double Header) NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Sun 4/7 Iona NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Tue 4/9 St. Bonaventure (Double Header) NIAGARA UNIV. 2pm
Sat 4/13 St. Peter’s (Double Header) Jersey City, NJ 12pm
Sun 4/14 St. Peter’s Jersey City, NJ 12pm
Tue 4/16 Kent State Kent, OH 5pm
Wed 4/17 Kent State Kent, OH 5pm
Sat 4/20 Siena (Double Header) NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Sun 4/21 Siena NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Tue 4/23 Buffalo (Double Header) Amherst, NY 3pm
Sat 4/27 Fairfield (Double Header) Fairfield, CT 12pm
Sun 4/28 Fairfield Fairfield, CT 12pm
Sat 5/4 Rider (Double Header) NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Sun 5/5 Rider NIAGARA UNIV. 12pm
Tue 5/7 Buffalo (Double Header) NIAGARA UNIV. 3pm
Thur 5/9 Canisius (Double Header) Buffalo, NY 12pm
Fri 5/10 Canisius Buffalo, NY 12pm
Thu 5/16 Sacred Heart (Double Header) Fairfield, CT 12pm
Fri 5/17 Sacred Heart (Double Header) Fairfield, CT 12pm

Men’s Golf

DATES TIME SPRING INVITATIONAL LOCATION
Sun 3/24 – Mon 3/25 All Day La Salle University Philadelphia, PA
Mon 4/8 – Tue 4/9 All Day LaFayette College Easton, PA
Mon 4/15 – Tue 4/16 All Day Mount St. Mary’s Emmitsburgh, MD
Fri 4/26 – Sun 4/28 All Day MAAC Championships Orlando, FL

Women’s Golf

DATES TIME INVITATIONAL LOCATION
Tue 3/5 – Wed 3/6 All Day ‘Sunshine Classic’ Hosted by Univ. of Detroit-Mercy
Mon 4/8 – Tue 4/9 All Day ‘Purple Eagles Women’s’ Niagara Falls Country Club
Sat 4/13 – Sun 4/14 All Day ‘Dolores Black’ Hosted by Bowling Green
Fri 4/26 – Sun 4/28 All Day MAAC Championships Orlando, FL

Women’s Lacrosse

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
Sat 2/16 1pm Temple Philadelphia, PA
Sun 2/17 1pm St. Joseph’s Philadelphia, PA
Wed 2/27 2pm Albany Albany, NY
Sat 3/2 3pm Robert Morris NIAGARA UNIV.
Tue 3/5 3pm Cincinatti Cincinatti, OH
Thu 3/7 2pm Detroit Mercy Detroit, MI
Tue 3/12 7pm St. Bonaventure NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 3/16 1pm Long Island Univ. NIAGARA UNIV.
Fri 3/22 4pm Duquesne Pittsburgh, PA
Sun 3/24 1pm Delaware State NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 3/30 3pm Marist Poughkeepsie, NY
Wed 4/3 7pm Canisius NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 4/6 12pm Fairfield NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 4/13 1pm Iona New Rochelle, NY
Sat 4/20 1pm Manhattan NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 4/27 3pm Siena Loudonville, NY
Fri 5/3 – Sun 5/5 TBD MAAC Playoffs Poughkeepsie, NY

Women’s Softball

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION
-------------- FROST CLASSIC (Chattanooga, TN) ----------- ------------------------
Fri 2/22 Vs. Tennessee Tech Vs. Ohio 1:15pm3:30pm Chattanooga, TN
Sat 2/23 Vs. North Carolina CentralVs. Lipscomb 1:15pm3:30pm Chattanooga, TN
Sun. 2/24 Northern Kentucky 10am Chattanooga, TN
-------------- ------------------------------------------ ----------- -------------------------
Fri 3/1 Stetson (Double Header) 4pm Deland, FL
Sun 3/3 Bethune-Cookman (Double Header) 1pm Daytona Beach, FL
Tue 3/5 Michigan State (Double Header) 1pm Fort Pierce, FL
-------------- REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) ----------- -------------------------
Thu 3/7 Vs. Holy CrossVs. Sacred Heart 3pm5pm Kissimmee, FL
Fri 3/8 Vs. Saint Francis (Pa.)Vs. Tennessee Martin 9am11am Kissimmee, FL
-------------- HORNET INVITATIONAL (Dover, DE) ----------- -------------------------
Sat 3/16 Vs. St. BonaventureVs. Delaware State 11am3pm Dover, DE
Sun 3/17 Mount St. Mary’s 9am Dover, DE
-------------- ------------------------------------------ ----------- -------------------------
Sat 3/23 Lehigh (Double Header) 12pm Bethlehem, PA
Sun 3/24 Lehigh (Double Header) 12pm Bethlehem, PA
Wed 3/27 Binghamton (Double Header) 3pm Binghamton, NY
Wed 4/3 Buffalo (Double Header) 3pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 4/6 Fairfield (Double Header) 1pm Fairfield, CT
Wed 4/10 Youngstown (Double Header) 3pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 4/13 Siena (Double Header) 12pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Sun 4/14 Marist (Double Header) 12pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Tue 4/16 Akron (Double Header) 3pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Thur 4/18 Canisius (Double Header) 3pm Buffalo, NY
Sat 4/20 Saint Peter’s (Double Header) 11am NIAGARA UNIV.
Sun 4/21 Manhattan (Double Header) 12pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Tue 4/23 St. Bonaventure (Double Header) 3pm Olean, NY
Wed 4/24 Cleveland State (Double Header) 3pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Sat 4/27 Rider (Double Header) 1pm Lawrenceville, NJ
Sun 4/28 Iona (Double Header) 12pm New Rochelle, NY
Sat 5/4 UMBC (Double Header) 12pm NIAGARA UNIV.
Sun 5/5 UMBC 11am NIAGARA UNIV.
5/9-5/11 2013 MAAC Tournament TBA Poughkeepsie, NY