UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO

WINTER SPORTS (Men's/Women's Basketball, Men's/Women's Hockey, Swimming & Diving, Men's Wrestling, Track & Field, Men's/Women's Tennis)

Men’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sat. 2/16 @ Miami (OH)* 3:30pm
RAMADA WORLDWIDE BRACKETBUSTERS
Sat. 2/23 Manhattan 2pm
--------------- ------------------------------- ----------
Wed. 2/27 @ Kent State* 7pm
Sat. 3/2 Akron* 6pm
Tues. 3/5 Ohio* 7pm
Sat. 3/9 @ Bowling Green* TBA
Mon. 3/11 Mid-Atlantic Conference Tournament: 1st Round TBA
Wed. 3/13 Mid- Atlantic Conference Tournament TBA
*Conference Games

Men’s Ice Hockey

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
Fri 2/22 NECHL Playoffs TBD 7 PM
Sat 2/23 NECHL Playoffs TBD 7 PM
Sun 2/24 NECHL Playoffs TBD 7 PM

Men’s Wrestling

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sat. 2/16 Northern Illinois 1pm
Sat. 2/23 vs. Regional Duals @ Lancaster, PA All Day
Sun. 3/10 vs. MAC Championships @ Buffalo, NY All Day

Track & Field

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sat. 2/16 @ Cornell Denault Invitational 10am
Fri. 2/22 vs. MAC Championships @ Ypsilanti, MI All Day
Sat. 2/23 vs. MAC Championships @ Ypsilanti, MI All Day
Fri. 3/1 @ Alex Wilson Invitational All Day
Sat. 3/2 @ Alex Wilson Invitational All Day
Fri. 3/8 vs. NCAA Championships @ Fayetteville, AR All Day
Sun. 3/9 vs. NCAA Championships @ Fayetteville, AR All Day
Fri. 3/15 @ Wake Forest Open All Day
Sat. 3/16 @ Wake Forest Open All Day
Sat. 3/30 @ Toledo Collegiate Challenge All Day
Fri. 4/5 @ Florida Relays All Day
Sat. 4/6 @ Florida Relays@ Rochester Invitational All Day
Sat. 4/13 @ Bucknell Bison Outdoor Classic All Day
Sun. 4/14 @ Bucknell Bison Outdoor Classic All Day
Thurs. 4/18 @ Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Fri. 4/19 @ Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational All Day
Sat. 4/20 @ Upstate Challenge All Day
Thurs. 4/25 @ Penn Relays All Day
Fri. 4/26 @ Penn Relays All Day
Sat. 4/27 @ Penn Relays All Day
Sun. 4/28 @ Big Red Invitational All Day
Fri. 5/3 @ Penn State Jim Thorpe Open All Day
Thurs. 5/9 vs. MAC Championships @ Akron, OH All Day
Fri. 5/10 vs. MAC Championships @ Akron, OH All Day
Sat. 5/11 vs. MAC Championships @ Akron, OH All Day
Thurs. 5/23 vs. NCAA East Regionals @ Greensboro, NC All Day
Fri. 5/24 vs. NCAA East Regionals @ Greensboro, NC All Day
Sat. 5/25 vs. NCAA East Regionals @ Greensboro, NC All Day
Wed. 6/5 vs. NCAA Championships @ Eugene, OR All Day
Thurs. 6/6 vs. NCAA Championships @ Eugene, OR All Day
Fri. 6/7 vs. NCAA Championships @ Eugene, OR All Day
Sat. 6/8 vs. NCAA Championships @ Eugene, OR All Day

Men’s Tennis

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sat 2/16 @ Cleveland State 4pm
Fri. 2/22 vs. Niagara 6pm
Sat. 2/23 vs. Duquesne 9pm
Sat. 3/2 @ Princeton 11am
Sun. 3/3 vs. NJ Institute of Technology 1pm
Sat. 3/9 @ Brown 1pm
Fri. 3/15 @ Florida Atlantic 2pm
Sat. 3/16 @ Lynn 10am
Fri. 4/5 @ Western Michigan 1pm
Sun. 4/7 @ Toledo 1pm
Fri. 4/12 vs. Chicago State 9am
Sun. 4/14 vs. Binghamton 2pm
Sat 4/20 vs. Ball State 11am
Sun. 4/21 vs. Northern Illinois 10am

Swimming & Diving

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Thurs 2/28 MAC Championships (Women) ALL DAY
Fri 3/1 MAC Championships (Women) ALL DAY
Sat 3/2 MAC Championships (Women) ALL DAY
Thurs 3/7 vs. MAC Championships (Men) @ Carbondale, IL ALL DAY
Fri 3/8 vs. MAC Championships (Men) @ Carbondale, IL ALL DAY
Sat 3/9 vs. MAC Championships (Men) @ Carbondale, IL ALL DAY
Fri 3/15 vs. NCAA Zone ‘A’ Diving & Piscataway, NJ ALL DAY
Sat 3/16 vs. NCAA Zone ‘A’ Diving & Piscataway, NJ ALL DAY
Sun 3/17 vs. NCAA Zone ‘A’ Diving & Piscataway, NJ ALL DAY
Thurs 3/21 vs. NCAA National Championships (Women) @ Indianapolis, IN ALL DAY
Fri 3/22 vs. NCAA National Championships (Women) @ Indianapolis, IN ALL DAY
Sat 3/23 vs. NCAA National Championships (Women) @ Indianapolis, IN ALL DAY
Thurs 3/28 vs. NCAA National Championships (Men) @ Indianapolis, IN ALL DAY
Fri 3/29 vs. NCAA National Championships (Men) @ Indianapolis, IN ALL DAY
Sat 3/30 vs. NCAA National Championships (Men) @ Indianapolis, IN ALL DAY

Women’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sat. 2/16 @ Eastern Michigan 2pm
Wed. 2/20 vs. Miami (OH) 7pm
Sat. 2/23 @ Ohio 2pm
Thurs. 2/28 @ Bowling Green 7pm
Sun. 3/3 vs. Kent State 2pm
Wed. 3/6 vs. Akron 7pm
2013 MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sat. 3/9 1st Round- TBA TBA
Wed. 3/13 2nd round- TBA TBA
Thurs. 3/14 Quarterfinals- TBA TBA
Fri. 3/15 Semifinals- TBA TBA
Sat. 3/16 Championship- TBA TBA

Women’s Ice Hockey

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
Fri. 2/15 ECWHL Playoffsvs. SUNY Canton Rhode Island 7pm
Sat. 2/16 ECWHL Playoffs Rhode Island TBD
Sun. 2/17 ECWHL Playoffs Rhode Island TBD
Thurs. 3/7 – Sun 3/10 ACHA D1 National Championships Washington D.C. TBD

Women’s Tennis

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sat 2/16 vs. ASA College 1pm
Sat. 2/23 vs. Temple 1pm
Sun. 2/24 vs. Binghamton 1pm
Sun. 3/3 vs. NJ Institute of Technology 1pm
Tues. 3/12 vs. Lousiana-Lafayette 2pm
Thurs. 3/14 @ New Orleans 10am
Sat. 3/23 vs. Northern Illinois 1pm
Fri. 3/29 @ Miami (OH) 1pm
Sat. 3/30 @ Ball State 1pm
Fri. 4/5 vs. Western Michigan 1pm
Sat. 4/6 vs. Bowling Green 1pm
Sat 4/13 vs. Akron 1pm
Fri. 4/19 @ Eastern Michigan 1pm
Sat 4/20 @ Toledo 1pm

SPRING SPORTS (Baseball, Softball, Women's Rowing)

Baseball

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Fri 2/15 @ North Carolina AT&T 2pm4pm
Sat 2/16 @ North Carolina AT&T 1pm
Fri 2/22 vs. Maryland Eastern Shorevs. VMI (@ Lexington, VA) 12:30pm4pm
Sat 2/23 @ VMI 12:30pm
Sun 2/24 vs. Maryland Eastern Shore (@ Lexington, VA) 12:30pm
Fri 3/1 @ Longwood 3pm
Sat 3/2 @ Longwood 1pm
Sun 3/3 @ Longwood 1pm
Fri 3/8 @ Memphis 5:30pm
Sat 3/9 @ Memphis 1pm
Sun 3/10 @ Memphis 12pm
Tue 3/12 @ Belmont 5pm
Wed 3/13 @ Vanderbilt 4pm
Fri 3/15 vs. Oaklandvs. Dayton (@ Dayton, OH) 11am3pm
Sat 3/16 vs. Oakland (@ Dayton, OH) 3pm
Sun 3/17 @ Dayton 11am
Fri 3/22 vs. Central Michigan – Home 3pm
Sat 3/23 vs. Central Michigan – Home 1pm
Sun 3/24 vs. Central Michigan – Home 1pm
Tue 3/26 @ Canisius – Demske Field, Buffalo 3pm
Fri 3/29 @ Western Michigan 3pm
Sat 3/30 @ Western Michigan 1pm
Sun 3/31 @ Western Michigan 1pm
Tue 4/2 @ St. Bonaventure 2pm4pm
Fri 4/5 vs. Toledo – Home 3pm
Sat 4/6 vs. Toledo – Home 1pm
Sun 4/7 vs. Toledo – Home 1pm
Fri 4/12 @ Eastern Michigan 12pm
Sat 4/13 @ Eastern Michigan 3pm
Sun 4/14 @ Eastern Michigan 1pm
Wed 4/17 @ Canisius – Demske Field, Buffalo 3pm
Fri 4/19 vs. Kent State – Home 3pm
Sat 4/20 vs. Kent State – Home 1pm
Sun 4/21 vs. Kent State – Home 1pm
Tues 4/23 vs. Niagara – Home 2pm4pm
Fri 4/26 @ Akron 6pm
Sat 4/27 @ Akron 1pm
Sun 4/28 @ Akron 1pm
Wed 5/1 vs. Canisius - Home 3pm
Fri 5/3 vs. Ohio - Home 3pm
Sat 5/4 vs. Ohio – Home 1pm
Sun 5/5 vs. Ohio – Home 1pm
Tue 5/7 @ Niagara 2pm
Fri 5/10 @ Miami (OH) 6pm
Sat 5/11 @ Miami (OH) 3pm
Sun 5/12 @ Miami (OH) 1pm
Tue 5/14 vs. St. Bonaventure - Home 12pm2pm
Thu 5/16 @ Bowling Green 3pm
Fri 5/17 @ Bowling Green 1pm
Sat 3/18 @ Bowling Green 1pm

Softball

DATE OPPONENT TIME
--------------- UCF HOLIDAY INN SELECT TOURNAMENT (Orlando, FL) --------------
Sat 2/16 Vs. StetsonVs. South Carolina 4pm8pm
Sun 2/17 Vs. Central Florida 11am
--------------- LOUISVILLE TOURNAMENT (Louisville, KY) --------------------------
Fri 2/22 Vs. Kent State 12pm
Sat 2/23 Vs. Eastern IllinoisVs. Louisville 10am12:30pm
Sun 2/24 Vs. Eastern Illinois 10am
--------------- MARSHALL TOURNAMENT (Huntington, WV) --------------------------
Fri 3/1 Vs. Robert MorrisVs. Marshall 10am12:30pm
Sat 3/2 Vs. Robert MorrisVs. Marshall 9am1pm
Sun 3/3 Vs. Eastern Illinois 10am
--------------- CAL RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT (Riverside, CA) --------------------------
Fri 3/8 Vs. Southern Utah 12pm
Sat 3/9 Vs. IUPUIVs. UC Riverside 12pm2:30pm
Sun 3/10 Vs. IUPUI Vs. UC Riverside 12pm5pm
--------------- ------------------------------------------------------------ --------------------------
Wed 3/13 @ Long Beach State 4pm6pm
--------------- 2013 SAN DIEGO CLASSIC II (San Diego, CA)
Fri 3/15 vs. San Diegovs. San Diego State 7:30pm10pm
Sat 3/16 Vs. UNLVVs. Texas Tech 2:30pm7:30pm
Sun 3/17 Vs. Texas-Arlington 2:30pm
--------------- ------------------------------------------------------------ -----------------------
Wed 3/27 Vs. Canisius – Home 4pm
Fri 3/29 Vs. Akron – Home 1pm3pm
Sat 3/30 Vs. Ohio – Home 2pm
Sun 3/31 Vs. Ohio – Home 1pm
Wed 4/3 @ Niagara 3pm5pm
Fri 4/5 @ Central Michigan 1pm3pm
Sat 4/6 @ Eastern Michigan 2pm
Sun 4/7 @ Eastern Michigan 1pm
Tue 4/9 Vs. Detroit – Home 3pm5pm
Fri 4/12 @ Bowling Green 1pm3pm
Sat 4/13 @ Toledo 2pm
Sun 4/14 @ Toledo 1pm
Tue 4/16 @ St. Bonaventure 3pm5pm
Fri 4/19 Vs. Western Michigan – Home 1pm3pm
Sat 4/20 Vs. Northern Illinois 2pm
Sun 4/21 Vs. Northen Illinois 1pm
Wed 4/24 @ Canisius – Demske Field, Buffalo NY 4pm
Sat 4/27 @ Kent State 2pm
Sun 4/28 @ Kent State 1pm
Fri 5/3 @ Ball State 1pm3pm
Sat 5/4 @ Miami (OH) 2pm
Sun 5/5 @ Miami (OH) 1pm

Women’s Rowing

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION
Sat 3/16 Cardinal Invite Oak Ridge, TN
Sat 3/30 Murphy Cup Philadelphia, PA
Fri 4/5 Harvey Cup Buffalo, NY
Sat 4/13 Knecht Cup Camden, NJ
Thu 4/25 vs. Bucknell Lewisburg, PA
Sun 5/5 Eastern Sprints Camden, NJ
Sun 5/19 CAA Championships Occoquan Reservoir, VA