We're almost wrapping up the first week into the Olympics and Pyeongchang is still proving a a worthy opponent. The wind finally died down enough for Mikaela Shiffrin to make her slalom run for gold! See who will be going for the Gold today and tonight.

I'm still am dubbing these Olympics the "Spoiler Alert" Olympics because unless you're up when everyone else is sleeping it is almost impossible to go into prime time blind. Social media accounts aren't taking in the 14 hour times change into consideration or even using #SpoilerAlert. Here is a schedule to help you try and navigate Thursday's events spoiler free!

Today, February 16th

NBC

3-5 PM ET: Women’s Speed Skating – 5,000m Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cross Country – 15km Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Competition

8 PM-midnight ET/5-9:35 PM PT: Figure Skating – Men’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super G Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women’s Skeleton – Competition

12:35-2 AM ET: Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating – Men’s Postgame

11:35-3:35 AM PT: Primetime Encore

2-5 AM ET: Primetime Encore

3:35-5 AM PT: Primetime Encore 2

NBCSN

  • 2:40-5am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)
  • 5-7:10am ET: Women’s Curling – Sweden vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
  • 7:10-10:45am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Germany (LIVE); Women’s Skeleton – Competition
  • 10:45am-2pm ET: Women’s Speed Skating – 5,000m Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Competition; Medal Ceremonies
  • 2-5pm ET: Women’s Curling – South Korea vs. Switzerland
  • 5-7pm ET:: Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
  • 7-10:10pm ET: Olympic Ice; Figure Skating – Men’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
  • 10:10pm-12:30am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)
  • 12:30-2:40am ET: Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

USA

  • 7-9:30am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Norway (LIVE)

CNBC

  • 5-8pm ET: Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Denmark
  • 10pm-12:30am ET: Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Tomorrow, February 17th

NBC

  • 3-6pm ET: Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition; Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final
  • 8-11pm ET/5-8:30pm PT: Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE); Short Track – Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final
  • 11:30pm-1:30am ET: Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Gold Medal Final
  • 11pm-2am PT: Primetime Encore
  • 1:30-4:30am ET: Primetime Encore
  • 2-5am PT: Primetime Encore 2

NBCSN

  • 2:40-5am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)
  • 5-7:10am ET: Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Sweden
  • 7:10-10:30am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE); Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Competition
  • 10:30am-1:30pm ET: Women’s Cross Country – 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Short Track – Gold Medal Finals
  • 1:30-5:30pm ET: Women’s Skeleton – Gold Medal Final Runs; Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final; Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
  • 7-10:10pm ET: Olympic Ice; Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Competition (LIVE)
  • 10:10pm-12:30am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Germany vs. Norway (LIVE)
  • 12:30-2:40am ET: Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Japan

USA

  • 2:30-5am ET: Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
  • 5-7:10am ET: Men’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Norway
  • 7:10-9:30am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

CNBC

  • 5-8pm ET: Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18th

NBC

  • 3-6pm ET: Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speed Skating -Team Pursuit Competition; Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
  • 7pm-midnight ET/4-9:35pm PT: Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE); Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Competition (LIVE); Women’s Speed Skating – 500m Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled – Competition; Men’s Cross Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final
  • 12:35-2am ET: Women’s Snowboarding – Big Air Competition
  • 11:35pm-4:30am PT: Primetime Encore
  • 2-4:30am ET: Primetime Encore

NBCSN

  • 2:40-5am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
  • 5-7:10am ET: Women’s Curling – Canada vs. Switzerland
  • 7:10-10:15am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Finland (LIVE); Two-Man Bobsled – Competition
  • 10:15am-1pm ET: Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Speed Skating; Women’s 500m Gold Medal Final; Men’s Team Pursuit Competition; Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
  • 1-5pm ET: Men’s Cross Country – 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final; Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
  • 7-10:15pm ET: Olympic Ice; Figure Skating – Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)
  • 10:15pm-1:30am ET: Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

USA

  • 7-9:30am ET: Men’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. South Korea (LIVE)

CNBC

  • 4-7pm ET: Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Norway

Source: NBC