WINTER SPORTS (Men's/Women's Basketball, Bowling, Men's Wrestling)

Men's Basketball

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Tue 2/26Sub Regionals@ Higher SeedTBA
Sat 3/2 – 3/3Regional Tourney@ Jamestown or 1 or 2 seedTBA
Wed 3/13 – 3/16National TourneyIllinois Central, ILTBA

Women’s Basketball

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Sat 2/23Monroe CCHOME1pm
Tue 2/26Sub Regional@ Higher SeedTBA
Sat 3/2 – 3/3Regional Tourney@ Jamestown or 1 or 2 seedTBA
Wed 3/13 – 3/16National TourneyIllinois Central, ILTBA

Bowling

DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
Tue 2/28 – Sat 3/3NJCAA National Inviational ChampionshipsWilliamsville, NY
Fri 3/8USBC Intercollegiate Singles ChampionshipAllentown, PA

Men’s Wrestling

DATE & TIMETOURNAMENTLOCATION
Thu 2/21 – Sat 3/23 @ 10amNJCAA National TournamentRochester, MN

 

SPRING SPORTS (Baseball, Softball, Golf, Men's/Women's Lacrosse)

Baseball

DATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATION
Sun 3/3Anne Arundel12pmArnold, MD
Mon 3/4CCBC Catonsville1pmBaltimore, MD
Tue 3/5Harford1pmBel Air, MD
-----------------2013 RUSSMATT CENTRALFLORIDAINVITATIONAL
Fri 3/15Heartland CC11amMcKeel Academy
Sat 3/16-Itasca-Burlington County11am4:30pmLake Bonny Field
Sun 3/17Century11:30amChain of Lakes Park
Mon 3/18-Brookdale-Burlington County12:30pm3:30pmChain of Lakes Park
Tue 3/19-Illinois JV-Brookdale12:30pm5pmChain of Lakes Park
Wed 3/20Northern Essex CC9:45amLake Myrtle Park
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tue 4/2Broome CC2pmHOME
Thu 4/4Broome CC2pmBinghamton, NY
Sat 4/6Finger Lakes CC1pmGeneva, NY
Sun 4/7Finger Lakes CC1pmHOME
Sat 4/13Alfred State1pmAlfred, NY
Sun 4/14Alfred State1pmHOME
Tue 4/16Jamestown CC2pmHOME
Thu 4/18Jamestown CC3pmJamestown, NY
Sat 4/20Tompkins-Cortland CC12pmDryden, NY
Sun 4/21Tompkins-Cortland CC1pmHOME
Tue 4/23Onondaga CC2pmSyracuse, NY
Thu 4/25Onondaga CC2pmHOME
Sat 4/27Corning CC12pmCorning, NY
Sun 4/28Corning CC1pmHOME
Tue 4/30Erie CC2pmHOME
Thu 5/2Erie CC2pmWilliamsville, NY
Sat 5/11- 5/12Sub-RegionalsTBATBA
Fri 5/17-5/19Regional TournamentTBAHerkimer, NY
Sat 5/25-5/31National TournamentTBATyler, TX

Golf

DATEOPPONENTGOLF COURSE
Fri 4/5Mohawk Valley CCOneida Community; Oneida, NY
Fri 4/12JamestownChautauqua; Chautauqua, NY
Sat 4/13Niagara CCCWILLOWBROOK; LOCKPORT, NY
Sun 4/14WNYAC TournamentWILLOWBROOK; LOCKPORT, NY
Fri 4/19Cayuga CCHighland Park; Auburn, NY
Sat 4/20Onondaga CCThe Links at Sunset Ridge; Marcellus, NY
Sun 4/21Jefferson CCWatertown; Watertown, NY
Fri 4/26Corning CCCorning; Corning, NY
Sat 4/27Broome CCEndwells Greens; Endicott, NY
Sun 4/28Tompkins-CortlandElm Tree; Cortland, NY
Fri 5/3Monroe CCWildwood; Rush, NY
Sat 5/4Genesee CCBatavia; Batavia, NY
Mon-Tues 5/13-14Region III Championship; Hosted by Mohawk ValleyOneida Community; Oneida, NY
Sun-Fri 6/4-8NJCAA Championship; Hosted by Jamestown CCChautauqua; Chautauqua, NY

Men’s Lacrosse

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Sun 3/3Anne ArundelArnold, MD12pm
Mon 3/4CCBC CatonsvilleBaltimore, MD5pm
Tue 3/5Howard CCColumbia, MD3pm
Sun 3/24Mohawk Valley CCHOME2pm
Sat 3/30Finger Lakes CCGeneva, NY1pm
Tue 4/2Genesee CCAlbion, NY4pm
Thur 4/4CCBC CatonsvilleHOME4pm
Sat 4/6Mercyhurst NENorth East, PA1pm
Wed 4/10Cayuga CCHOME4pm
Sat 4/13Monroe CCHOME1pm
Sun 4/14Herkimer CCHerkimer, NY12pm
Wed 4/17Alfred StateAlfred, NY4pm
Sat 4/20Broome CCBinghamton, NY1pm
Tue 4/23Sub-RegionalsTBATBA
Sat-Sun 4/27-28Regional TourneyHerkimer, NYTBA
Sat-Sun 5/4-5National TourneyRochester, NYTBA
Sat-Sun 5/11-12National TourneyRochester, NYTBA

Women’s Lacrosse

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Wed 4/3Monroe CCHOME4pm
Sat 4/6Onondaga CCSyracuse, NY1pm
Mon 4/8Erie CCHOME4pm
Wed 4/10Herkimer CCHOME4pm
Sat 4/13Broome CCBinghamton, NY1pm
Wed 4/17Erie CCOrchard Park, NY4pm
Sun 4/21Jefferson CCHOME1pm
Wed 4/24Genesee CCAlbion, NY7pm
Sat 4/27Mohawk Valley CCHOME1pm
Sat-Sun 5/4-5Regional TourneyHerkimer, NYTBA
Sat-Sun 5/11-12National TourneyRochester, NYTBA

Softball

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Sun 3/3Anne ArundelArnold, MD12pm
Mon 3/4CCBC DundalkBaltimore, MD3pm
Tue 3/5HarfordBel-Air, MD2pm
Thu 4/4Erie CCWilliamsville, NY3pm
Sat 4/6Broome CCBinghamton, NY1pm
Sun 4/7Tompkins-CortlandHOME1pm
Fri 4/12Mercyhurst NENorth East, PA3pm
Tue 4/16Finger Lakes CCGeneva, NY3pm
Thur 4/18Monroe CCHOME3pm
Sat 4/20Corning CCHOME12pm
Sun 4/21Alfred StateHOME1pm
Tue 4/23Genesee CCAlbion, NY3pm
Thur 4/25Onondaga CCHOME3pm
Sat 4/27Jefferson CCWatertown, NY1pm
Sun 4/28Herkimer CCHOME12pm
Tue 4/30Jamestown-OleanHOME3pm
Sat-Sun 5/4-5Sub-RegionalsTBATBA
Fri-Sat 5/10-11Regional TourneyTBATBA
Thu-Sat 5/17-19National TourneyRochester, MNTBA