ALFRED STATE

Winter Sports (Men's/Women's Basketball, Swimming, Track & Field, Wrestling)

Men’s Basketball

Sat 2/23- Jamestown Community College @ 3pm ; HOME

Women’s Basketball

Sat 2/23- Jamestown Community College @ 1pm; HOME

Swimming

NJCAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Buffalo, NY

Wed 3/6;  6pm

Thu 3/7 – Sat 3/9; 10am

Track & Field

DATE MEET TIME
Fri 3/1-3/2 NJCAA National Championships @ Lubbock, TX 9am
Sat 3/23 at West Chester Invitational 10am
Wed 3/27 Alfred Quad Meet* (Alfred State, Alfred U, RIT, & Finger Lakes CC) 2:15pm
Sat 4/6 at Nazareth Invitational 10am
Sat 4/13 at Roberts Wesleyan Invitational 9am
Sat 4/20 at Geneseo Invitational 10am
Sun 4/21–4/22 Region III Multi* 3pm/10am
Thu 4/25-4/26 at Penn Relays All Day
Sat 4/27 at St. John Fisher Invitational 10am
Fri 5/3-5/4 Region III Championships* 3pm/10am
Fri 5/10-5/11 vs. NJCAA DIII National Championships @ Howard, MD 9am

Wrestling

NJCAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Buffalo, NY

Wed 3/6; 6pm

Thu 3/7 – Sat 3/9; 10am

Spring Sports (Baseball, Softball, Men's Lax)

 Men’s Baseball

DATE TIME OPPONENT HOME/AWAY
Sat 3/2 1pm Hagerstown CC (DH) Away
Sun 3/3 12pm Hagerstown CC (DH) Away
Fri 3/8 3pm Harford CC (DH) Away
Sun 3/10 12pm Chesapeake College (DH) Away
Tue 3/12 1pm Houghton (DH) HOME
Sun 3/17 -12pm-3pm Chesapeake CollegeMontgomery CC @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon 3/18 -9am-12pm Camden CountyFrederick CC @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed 3/20 -12pm-3pm Garrett CollegeFrederick CC @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu 3/21 -3pm-6pm Frederick CCMohawk Valley CC @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri 3/22 -9am-12pm Bunker Hill CCGarrett College @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat 3/23 9am Frederick CC Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat 3/30 1pm Brock Univ (DH) HOME
Tue 4/2 2pm ECC (DH) Away
Thu 4/4 2pm ECC (DH) HOME
Sat 4/6 1pm Broome CC (DH) Away
Sun 4/7 1pm Broome CC (DH) HOME
Tue 4/9 2pm Tompkins Cortland CC (DH) HOME
Thu 4/11 2pm Tompkins Cortland CC (DH) Away
Sat 4/13 1pm Niagara County CC (DH) HOME
Sun 4/13 1pm Niagara County CC (DH) Away
Tue 4/16 2pm Onondaga CC (DH) Away
Thu 4/18 2pm Onondaga CC (DH) HOME
Sat 4/20 1pm Monroe CC (DH) Away
Tue 4/23 2pm Corning CC (DH) HOME
Thu 4/25 2pm Corning CC (DH) Away
Sat 4/27 1pm Jamestown CC (DH) HOME
Sun 4/28 1pm Jamestown CC (DH) Away
Tue 4/30 2pm Finger Lakes CC Away
Thu 5/2 2pm Finger Lakes CC HOME

Softball

DATE TIME OPPONENT HOME/AWAY
Sat 3/2 12pm Hagerstown CC (DH) Away
Sun 3/3 12pm Hagerstown CC (DH) Away
Mon 3/25 3pm Elmira College JV (DH) HOME
Tue 4/2 3:30pm ECC (DH) HOME
Thu 4/4 3pm Jamestown CC (DH) HOME
Tue 4/9 3pm Onondaga CC (DH) Away
Thu 4/11 3pm Genessee CC (DH) HOME
Sat 4/13 1pm Penn College (DH) HOME
Sun 4/14 12pm Jefferson CC (DH) HOME
Tue 4/16 3pm Monroe CC (DH) HOME
Thu 4/18 3pm Jamestown CC (Cattaraugus) (DH) Away
Sat 4/20 1pm Mercyhurst NE (DH) Away
Sun 4/21 1pm Niagara County CC (DH) Away
Tue 4/23 3pm Broome CC (DH) HOME
Thu 4/25 3pm Corning CC (DH) Away
Fri 4/26 3pm Finger Lakes CC HOME
Sun 4/28 1pm SUNY-Delhi (DH) HOME
Tue 4/30 3:30pm ECC (DH) Away

Men’s Lacrosse

DATE TIME OPPONENT HOME/AWAY
Sun 2/24 12pm Elmira College HOME
Sat 3/9 1pm Mohawk Valley CC Away
Thu 3/14 4pm St John Fisher JV Away
Sat 3/16 1pm SUNY-Delhi Away
Mon 3/18 4pm Union County College Away
Tue 3/19 1pm Delaware Tech & CC Away
Wed 3/27 7pm Genesee CC Away
Sat 3/30 12pm Cayuga CC Away
Wed 4/3 4pm Finger Lakes CC HOME
Fri 4/5 4pm CCBC Catonsville HOME
Wed 4/10 4pm Broome CC HOME
Sat 4/13 1pm Mercyhurst NE HOME
Wed 4/17 4pm Niagara County CC HOME
Sat 4/20 2pm Monroe CC Away
Tue 4/23 TBA Region III First Round HOME
Sat 4/27 TBA Region III Final Four @ Herkimer CC