Winter Sports (Men's/Women's Basketball, Men's Hockey, Swimming & Diving, Synchronized Swimming)

Men’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
RAMADA WORLDWIDE BRACKET BUSTERS
Sat. 2/23 Vermont Burlington, VT 1pm
  CONFERENCE GAMES  
Thurs. 2/28 St. Peter’s Koessler Athletic Center 7pm
Sat. 3/2 Rider Koessler Athletic Center 2pm

Men’s Ice Hockey

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
  CONFERENCE GAMES  
Fri. 2/15 Air Force USAF Academy, CO 9:05pm
Sat. 2/16 Air Force USAF Academy, CO 9:05pm
Fri. 2/22 Robert Morris Buffalo State Sports Arena 7:05pm
Sat. 2/23 Robert Morris Pittsburgh, PA 7:05pm
Fri. 3/1 R.I.T. Rochester, NY 7:05pm
Sat. 3/2 R.I.T. Buffalo State Sports Arena 7:05pm
  ATLANTIC HOCKEY TOURNAMENT  
Fri. 3/8 1st Round TBA TBA
Sat. 3/9 1st Round TBA TBA
Sun. 3/10 1st Round (if necessary) TBA TBA
Fri. 3/15 Quarterfinals TBA TBA
Sat. 3/16 Quarterfinals TBA TBA
Sun. 3/17 Quarterfinals (if necessary) TBA TBA
Fri. 3/22 Semifinals Rochester, NY TBA
Sat. 3/23 Championship Rochester, NY TBA

Swimming & Diving

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
  2013 MAAC  SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
(Flickinger Center @ ECC)
 
2/14 DAY ONE BUFFALO, NY ALL DAY
2/15 DAY TWO BUFFALO, NY ALL DAY
2/16 DAY THREE BUFFALO, NY ALL DAY

Women’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
           CONFERENCE GAMES  
Sat. 2/16 Iona New Rochelle, NY 2pm
Fri.  2/22 Manhattan Koessler Athletic Center 7pm
Sun. 2/24 Fairfield Koessler Athletic Center 2pm
Fri. 3/1 Niagara Lewiston, NY 7pm
Sun. 3/3 Siena Loudonville, NY 2pm
                2013 MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP  
Thurs. 3/7 – Mon. 3/11 TBA Springfield, Mass. TBA

Synchronized Swimming

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat. 2/16 – Sun. 2/17 Wheaton Invitational Norton, Mass. TBA
Fri. 3/1 – Sun. 3/3 ECAC Championship Philadelphia, PA All Day
Wed. 3/20 – Sun. 3/23 US Collegiate Championship Stanford, CA All Day

Spring Sports (Baseball, Softball, Men's/Women's Lacrosse)

Baseball

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
         USA BASEBALL COMPLEX  
Fri. 2/15 Albany Cary, NC 3pm
Sat. 2/16 Villanova Cary, NC 12pm
Sat. 2/16 Delaware Cary, NC 2:30pm
Sun. 2/17 Monmouth Cary, NC 1pm
------------------------- ------------------------- ------------------------- -------------------------
Mon. 2/18 Appalachian State Boone, NC 3pm
Fri. 2/22 UNC Asheville Asheville, NC 3pm
Sat. 2/23 UNC Asheville Asheville, NC 12pm
Sat. 2/23 UNC Asheville Asheville, NC 3pm
Sun. 2/24 UNC Asheville Asheville, NC 1pm
Fri. 3/1 Murray State Murray, KY 2pm
Sat. 3/2 Murray State Murray, KY 2pm
Sun. 3/3 Murray State Murray, KY 1pm
Fri. 3/8 Longwood Farmville, VA 3pm
Sat. 3/9 Longwood Farmville, VA 1pm
Sat. 3/9 Longwood Farmville, VA 4pm
Sun. 3/10 Longwood Farmville, VA 1pm
Fri. 3/15 Ohio Athens, OH 4pm
Sat. 3/16 Ohio Athens, OH 1pm
Sat. 3/16 Ohio Athens, OH 4pm
Sun. 3/17 Ohio Athens, OH 1pm
Sat. 3/23 St. Peter’s Demske Field 11am
Sat. 3/23 St. Peter’s Demske Field 2pm
Sun. 3/24 St. Peter’s Demske Field 12pm
Tues. 3/26 Buffalo Demske Field 3pm
Wed. 3/27 St. Bonaventure Demske Field 3pm
Thurs. 3/28 Iona New Rochelle, NY TBA
Fri. 3/29 Iona New Rochelle, NY TBA
Fri. 3/29 Iona New Rochelle, NY TBA
Wed. 4/3 Cornell Ithaca, NY 2pm
Wed. 4/3 Cornell Ithaca, NY 4:30pm
Sat. 4/6 Rider Lawrenceville, NJ 12pm
Sat. 4/6 Rider Lawrenceville, NJ 3pm
Sun. 4/7 Rider Lawrenceville, NJ 12pm
Wed. 4/10 Akron Akron, OH 3pm
Fri. 4/12 Mount St. Mary’s Demske Field 12pm
Sun. 4/14 Mount St. Mary’s Demske Field 3pm
Wed. 4/17 Buffalo Demske Field 3pm
Sat. 4/20 Manhattan Riverdale, NY 12pm
Sat. 4/20 Manhattan Riverdale, NY 3pm
Sun. 4/21 Manhattan Riverdale, NY 12pm
Tues. 4/23 Akron Demske Field 3pm
Wed. 4/24 Binghamton Vestal, NY 4pm
Sat. 4/27 Marist Demske Field 2pm
Sat. 4/27 Marist Demske Field 5pm
Sun. 4/28 Marist Demske Field 12pm
Tues. 4/30 St. Bonaventure Olean, NY 3pm
Wed. 5/1 Buffalo Amherst, NY 3pm
Sat. 5/4 Siena Loudonville, NY 12pm
Sat. 5/4 Siena Loudonville, NY 3pm
Sun. 5/5 Siena Loudonville, NY 12pm
Sat. 5/11 Niagara Demske Field TBA
Sat. 5/11 Niagara Demske Field TBA
Sun. 5/12 Niagara Demske Field TBA
Thurs. 5/16 Fairfield Demske Field 12pm
Thurs. 5/16 Fairfield Demske Field 3pm
Fri. 5/17 Fairfield Demske Field 12pm
                2013 MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP  
Thurs. 5/23 – Sat. 5/25 TBA Trenton, NJ TBA

Men’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
Sat. 2/23 Air Force Denver, CO 1pm
Sun. 2/24 Denver Denver, CO 3:30pm
Tues. 3/5 Cornell Demske Field 4pm
Sat. 3/9 Albany Demske Field 1pm
Tues. 3/12 Hobart Geneva, NY 7pm
Sat. 3/16 VMI* Lexington, VA 1pm
Sat. 3/23 Marist* Demske Field 7pm
Fri. 3/29 Syracuse Syracuse, NY 7pm
Sat. 4/6 Siena* Demske Field 1pm
Sat. 4/13 Manhattan* Riverdale, NY 11am
Mon. 4/15 Binghamton Demske Field 7pm
Sat. 4/20 Jacksonville* Demske Field 11am
Sat. 4/27 Detroit* Detroit, MI 12pm
                           MAAC TOURNAMENT  
Fri. 5/3 MAAC Semifinals Demske Field TBA
Sun. 5/5 MAAC Championship Demske Field TBA
-------------------- *Conference Games ------------------------- ----------------

Softball

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
  CLEVELAND STATE INDOOR TOURNY  
Sat. 2/16 St. BonaventureCleveland State Cleveland, OH 1pm5pm
Sun. 2/17 BucknellSt. Bonaventure Cleveland, OH 10am12pm
   NORTH CAROLINA AT&T INVITATIONAL  
Fri. 2/22 ManhattanMaryland Eastern Shore Greensboro, NC 11am3pm
Sat. 2/23 North Carolina AT&T Greensboro, NC 11am
Sun. 2/24 St. Francis (PA)Championship Game Greensboro, NC 9am1pm
  HAMPTON PIRATE INVITATIONAL  
Fri. 3/8 DelawareCentral Connecticut St, Hampton, VA 12pm2pm
Sat. 3/9 Maryland Eastern ShoreHampton Hampton, VA 2pm4pm
   GEORGE MASON CHERRY BLOSSOM CLASSIC  
Fri. 3/15 PittsburghGeorge Mason Fairfax, VA 12:15pm4:45pm
Sat. 3/16 Ohio StatePittsburgh Fairfax, VA 10:30am12:45am
Sun. 3/17 George Mason Fairfax, VA 10am
------------------ ------------------------------- ------------------------- -------------------------
Sat. 3/23 Ohio Athens, OH 1pm3pm
Wed. 3/27 Buffalo Buffalo, NY 4pm
Sat. 3/30 Mount St. Mary’s Emmitsburg, MD 12pm2pm
Tue. 4/2 College of Charleston Charleston, SC 4pm6pm
Wed. 4/3 Charleston Southern Charleston, SC 2pm4pm
Sat. 4/6 Rider* Lawrenceville, NJ 1pm3pm
Mon. 4/8 St. Bonaventure Demske Field 3pm5pm
Wed. 4/10 Detroit Demske Field 2pm4pm
Sat. 4/13 Marist* Demske Field 12pm2pm
Tues. 4/16 Robert Morris Demske Field 3pm5pm
Thurs. 4/18 Niagara* Demske Field 3pm5pm
Sat. 4/20 Manhattan* Demske Field 2pm4pm
Sun. 4/21 St. Peter’s Demske Field 12pm2pm
Wed. 4/24 Buffalo Demske Field 4pm
Sat. 4/27 Iona* New Rochelle, NY 12pm2pm
Sun. 4/28 Fairfield* Fairfield, CT 11am1pm
Wed. 5/1 Colgate Hamilton, NY 3pm5pm
Sat. 5/4 Siena* Loudonville, NY 1pm3pm
       *Conference Games    

Women’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY TIME
Sun. 2/10 Louisville Louisville, KY 12pm
Sat. 2/23 Cornell Demske Field 2pm
Sat. 3/2 Binghamton Vestal, NY 4pm
Wed. 3/6 Robert Morris Pittsburgh, PA 4pm
Sun. 3/10 Ohio State Columbus, OH 12pm
Thurs. 3/14 Long Island Demske Field 4pm
Sun. 3/17 Duquesne Demske Field 3pm
Tues. 3/19 Monmouth Demske Field 4pm
Mon. 3/25 St. Bonaventure Demske Field 4pm
Sat. 3/30 Iona* Demske Field 2pm
Wed. 4/3 Niagara* Lewiston, NY 7pm
Sat. 4/6 Manhattan* Riverdale, NY 5pm
Wed. 4/10 Siena* Demske Field 7:15pm
Sat. 4/13 Fairfield* Fairfield, CT 11am
Sat. 4/20 Boston College Chestnut Hill, Mass 1pm
Sat. 4/27 Marist* Demske Field 11am
                           MAAC TOURNAMENT  
Fri. 5/3 MAAC Semifinals Poughkeepsie, NY TBA
Sun. 5/5 MAAC Championship Poughkeepsie, NY TBA
  *Conference Games