WINTER SPORTS (Men's/Women's Basketball, Bowling, Men's Wrestling)

Men's Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Tue 2/26 Sub Regionals @ Higher Seed TBA
Sat 3/2 – 3/3 Regional Tourney @ Jamestown or 1 or 2 seed TBA
Wed 3/13 – 3/16 National Tourney Illinois Central, IL TBA

Women’s Basketball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sat 2/23 Monroe CC HOME 1pm
Tue 2/26 Sub Regional @ Higher Seed TBA
Sat 3/2 – 3/3 Regional Tourney @ Jamestown or 1 or 2 seed TBA
Wed 3/13 – 3/16 National Tourney Illinois Central, IL TBA

Bowling

DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
Tue 2/28 – Sat 3/3 NJCAA National Inviational Championships Williamsville, NY
Fri 3/8 USBC Intercollegiate Singles Championship Allentown, PA

Men’s Wrestling

DATE & TIME TOURNAMENT LOCATION
Thu 2/21 – Sat 3/23 @ 10am NJCAA National Tournament Rochester, MN

 

SPRING SPORTS (Baseball, Softball, Golf, Men's/Women's Lacrosse)

Baseball

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION
Sun 3/3 Anne Arundel 12pm Arnold, MD
Mon 3/4 CCBC Catonsville 1pm Baltimore, MD
Tue 3/5 Harford 1pm Bel Air, MD
----------------- 2013 RUSSMATT CENTRAL FLORIDA INVITATIONAL
Fri 3/15 Heartland CC 11am McKeel Academy
Sat 3/16 -Itasca-Burlington County 11am4:30pm Lake Bonny Field
Sun 3/17 Century 11:30am Chain of Lakes Park
Mon 3/18 -Brookdale-Burlington County 12:30pm3:30pm Chain of Lakes Park
Tue 3/19 -Illinois JV-Brookdale 12:30pm5pm Chain of Lakes Park
Wed 3/20 Northern Essex CC 9:45am Lake Myrtle Park
-------------------- ------------------------------ ----------- ---------------------------
Tue 4/2 Broome CC 2pm HOME
Thu 4/4 Broome CC 2pm Binghamton, NY
Sat 4/6 Finger Lakes CC 1pm Geneva, NY
Sun 4/7 Finger Lakes CC 1pm HOME
Sat 4/13 Alfred State 1pm Alfred, NY
Sun 4/14 Alfred State 1pm HOME
Tue 4/16 Jamestown CC 2pm HOME
Thu 4/18 Jamestown CC 3pm Jamestown, NY
Sat 4/20 Tompkins-Cortland CC 12pm Dryden, NY
Sun 4/21 Tompkins-Cortland CC 1pm HOME
Tue 4/23 Onondaga CC 2pm Syracuse, NY
Thu 4/25 Onondaga CC 2pm HOME
Sat 4/27 Corning CC 12pm Corning, NY
Sun 4/28 Corning CC 1pm HOME
Tue 4/30 Erie CC 2pm HOME
Thu 5/2 Erie CC 2pm Williamsville, NY
Sat 5/11- 5/12 Sub-Regionals TBA TBA
Fri 5/17-5/19 Regional Tournament TBA Herkimer, NY
Sat 5/25-5/31 National Tournament TBA Tyler, TX

Golf

DATE OPPONENT GOLF COURSE
Fri 4/5 Mohawk Valley CC Oneida Community; Oneida, NY
Fri 4/12 Jamestown Chautauqua; Chautauqua, NY
Sat 4/13 Niagara CCC WILLOWBROOK; LOCKPORT, NY
Sun 4/14 WNYAC Tournament WILLOWBROOK; LOCKPORT, NY
Fri 4/19 Cayuga CC Highland Park; Auburn, NY
Sat 4/20 Onondaga CC The Links at Sunset Ridge; Marcellus, NY
Sun 4/21 Jefferson CC Watertown; Watertown, NY
Fri 4/26 Corning CC Corning; Corning, NY
Sat 4/27 Broome CC Endwells Greens; Endicott, NY
Sun 4/28 Tompkins-Cortland Elm Tree; Cortland, NY
Fri 5/3 Monroe CC Wildwood; Rush, NY
Sat 5/4 Genesee CC Batavia; Batavia, NY
Mon-Tues 5/13-14 Region III Championship; Hosted by Mohawk Valley Oneida Community; Oneida, NY
Sun-Fri 6/4-8 NJCAA Championship; Hosted by Jamestown CC Chautauqua; Chautauqua, NY

Men’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sun 3/3 Anne Arundel Arnold, MD 12pm
Mon 3/4 CCBC Catonsville Baltimore, MD 5pm
Tue 3/5 Howard CC Columbia, MD 3pm
Sun 3/24 Mohawk Valley CC HOME 2pm
Sat 3/30 Finger Lakes CC Geneva, NY 1pm
Tue 4/2 Genesee CC Albion, NY 4pm
Thur 4/4 CCBC Catonsville HOME 4pm
Sat 4/6 Mercyhurst NE North East, PA 1pm
Wed 4/10 Cayuga CC HOME 4pm
Sat 4/13 Monroe CC HOME 1pm
Sun 4/14 Herkimer CC Herkimer, NY 12pm
Wed 4/17 Alfred State Alfred, NY 4pm
Sat 4/20 Broome CC Binghamton, NY 1pm
Tue 4/23 Sub-Regionals TBA TBA
Sat-Sun 4/27-28 Regional Tourney Herkimer, NY TBA
Sat-Sun 5/4-5 National Tourney Rochester, NY TBA
Sat-Sun 5/11-12 National Tourney Rochester, NY TBA

Women’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Wed 4/3 Monroe CC HOME 4pm
Sat 4/6 Onondaga CC Syracuse, NY 1pm
Mon 4/8 Erie CC HOME 4pm
Wed 4/10 Herkimer CC HOME 4pm
Sat 4/13 Broome CC Binghamton, NY 1pm
Wed 4/17 Erie CC Orchard Park, NY 4pm
Sun 4/21 Jefferson CC HOME 1pm
Wed 4/24 Genesee CC Albion, NY 7pm
Sat 4/27 Mohawk Valley CC HOME 1pm
Sat-Sun 5/4-5 Regional Tourney Herkimer, NY TBA
Sat-Sun 5/11-12 National Tourney Rochester, NY TBA

Softball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sun 3/3 Anne Arundel Arnold, MD 12pm
Mon 3/4 CCBC Dundalk Baltimore, MD 3pm
Tue 3/5 Harford Bel-Air, MD 2pm
Thu 4/4 Erie CC Williamsville, NY 3pm
Sat 4/6 Broome CC Binghamton, NY 1pm
Sun 4/7 Tompkins-Cortland HOME 1pm
Fri 4/12 Mercyhurst NE North East, PA 3pm
Tue 4/16 Finger Lakes CC Geneva, NY 3pm
Thur 4/18 Monroe CC HOME 3pm
Sat 4/20 Corning CC HOME 12pm
Sun 4/21 Alfred State HOME 1pm
Tue 4/23 Genesee CC Albion, NY 3pm
Thur 4/25 Onondaga CC HOME 3pm
Sat 4/27 Jefferson CC Watertown, NY 1pm
Sun 4/28 Herkimer CC HOME 12pm
Tue 4/30 Jamestown-Olean HOME 3pm
Sat-Sun 5/4-5 Sub-Regionals TBA TBA
Fri-Sat 5/10-11 Regional Tourney TBA TBA
Thu-Sat 5/17-19 National Tourney Rochester, MN TBA