WINTER SPORTS (Men's/Women's Basketball, Swimming & Diving, Men's Ice Hockey)

Men’s Basketball

DateOpponentLocationTime
2/20UMassSt. Bonaventure University7 PM
2/23DuquesneDuquesne University7 PM
3/2CharlotteSt. Bonaventure University7 PM
3/6DaytonDayton University7 PM
3/9FordhamSt. Bonaventure University4 PM
3/14TBAStart of A-10 Conference Tournament (TBA)TBA

Women’s Basketball

DateOpponentLocationTime
2/21DaytonSt. Bonaventure University7 PM
2/24George WashingtonGeorge Washington University2 PM
2/27FordhamFordham University7 PM
3/3La SalleSt. Bonaventure University1 PM

Men’s Ice Hockey (Club Team)

Last game was February 16.

Swimming & Diving

DATECHAMPIONSHIPLOCATION
Wed 2/21-Sat 2/23Atlantic 10Spire Institute; Geneva, OH
Fri 3/15-Sun 3/17Zone DivingRutgers; Piscataway, NJ

SPRING SPORTS (Baseball, Softball, Women's Lacrosse)

Baseball

DateOpponentLocationTime
2/23South Dakota St.Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)11 AM
2/24South Dakota St.Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)12 PM
2/25Mount St. Mary’sCharlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)2 PM
2/26Mount St. Mary’sCharlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)1 PM
2/28Mount St. Mary’sCharlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)12 PM
3/1Air ForceCharlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)3 PM
3/2ValparaisoCharlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)11 AM
3/3Chicago St.Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)11 AM
3/4NortheasternCharlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla)10:30 AM
3/15RiderWilson, NC12 PM
3/16Rider (DH)Wilson, NC4/7 PM
3/17RiderWilson, NC1 PM
3/19Niagara (DH)St. Bonaventure1/3 PM
3/22XavierSt. Bonaventure3 PM
3/23XavierSt. Bonaventure12 PM
3/24XavierSt. Bonaventure12 PM
3/27CanisiusCanisius College3 PM
3/28ButlerSt. Bonaventure3 PM
3/29ButlerSt. Bonaventure12 PM
3/30ButlerSt. Bonaventure12 PM
4/2Buffalo (DH)St. Bonaventure2/4 PM
4/5St. Joseph’sSt. Joseph’s University3 PM
4/6St. Joseph’sSt. Joseph’s University1 PM
4/7St. Joseph’sSt. Joseph’s University12 PM
4/9Niagara (DH)Niagara University2/4 PM
4/12UMassUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst3 PM
4/13UMassUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst1 PM
4/14UMassUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst12 PM
4/17BinghamptonBinghampton University3 PM
4/19St. LouisSt. Louis University7:30 PM
4/20St. LouisSt. Louis University2 PM
4/21St. LouisSt. Louis University1 PM
4/23BucknellSt. Bonaventure University2 PM
4/26DaytonSt. Bonaventure University3 PM
4/27DaytonSt. Bonaventure University12 PM
4/28DaytonSt. Bonaventure University12 PM
4/30CanisiusSt. Bonaventure University3 PM
5/3Rhode IslandRhode Island University3 PM
5/4Rhode IslandRhode Island University1 PM
5/5Rhode IslandRhode Island University12 PM
5/10La Salle (DH)St. Bonaventure University12/3 PM
5/11La SalleSt. Bonaventure University12 PM
5/14Buffalo (DH)University of Buffalo12/2 PM
5/16Fordham (DH)Fordham University12/2 PM
5/17FordhamFordham University12 PM
5/22vs. TBAStart of A-10 Conference Tournament (Charlotte University, NC)TBA

Softball

DateOpponentLocationTime
2/22VillanovaFGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational3 PM
2/22Michigan St.FGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational8 PM
2/23MinnesotaFGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational3:45 PM
2/23Michigan St.FGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational8:15 PM
2/24Florida Gulf CoastFGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational3:45 PM
2/26Mount St. Mary’sSt. Bonaventure University10 AM
3/1PrincetonUniversity of North Florida Tournament10 AM
3/1Delaware St.University of North Florida Tournament12:30 PM
3/2TBAUniversity of North Florida TournamentTBA
3/2North FloridaUniversity of North Florida Tournament12:30 PM
3/3TBAUniversity of North Florida TournamentTBA
3/16Mount St. Mary’sDelaware State Hornet Invite9 AM
3/16NiagaraDelaware State Hornet Invite11 AM
3/17TBADelaware State Hornet InviteTBA
3/17Delaware St.Delaware State Hornet Invite11 AM
3/22ButlerButler University3 PM
3/23ButlerButler University12 PM
3/24St. Louis (DH)St. Louis University12/2 PM
3/29Rhode IslandRhode Island University3 PM
3/30Rhode IslandRhode Island University12 PM
3/31UMass (DH)University of Massachusetts Amherst12/2 PM
4/5St. Joseph’sSt. Bonaventure University3 PM
4/6St. Joseph’sSt. Bonaventure University12 PM
4/7Temple (DH)St. Bonaventure University12/2 PM
4/8Canisius (DH)Canisius College3/5 PM
4/10Binghampton (DH)St. Bonaventure University3/5 PM
4/13George Washington (DH)George Washington University12/2 PM
4/16Buffalo (DH)St. Bonaventure University3/5 PM
4/20UNC Charlotte (DH)St. Bonaventure University12/2 PM
4/23Niagara (DH)St. Bonaventure University3/5 PM
4/26FordhamSt. Bonaventure University3 PM
4/27FordhamSt. Bonaventure University12 PM
4/28La Salle (DH)St. Bonaventure University12/2 PM
5/1Youngstown St. (DH)Youngstown St. University3/5 PM
5/4Dayton (DH)Dayton University12/2 PM
5/8TBAStart of A-10 Conference Tournament (TBA)TBA

Women’s Lacrosse

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Sun 2/24WinthropRock Hill, SC1pm
Wed 2/27Coastal CarolinaMyrtle Beach, SC3pm
Sun 3/10Delaware StateDover, DE1pm
Tue 3/12NiagaraLewiston, NY7pm
Sat 3/16SienaCorning High School1pm
Wed 3/20ColgateHOME4pm
Sat 3/23IonaNew Rochelle, NY12pm
Mon 3/25CanisiusBuffalo, NY4pm
Fri 3/29DuquesneHOME4pm
Fri 4/5TemplePhiladelphia, PA3pm
Sun 4/7Saint Joseph’sHOME12pm
Tue 4/9BucknellLewisburg, PA7pm
Fri 4/12George WashingtonWashington, DC4pm
Sun 4/14RichmondRichmond, VA12pm
Wed 4/17Detroit MercyHOME4pm
Fri 4/19UMassHOME1pm
Sun 4/21La SalleHOME1pm

OTHER (Men's Golf, Men's/Women's Tennis)

Men’s Golf

DATEOPPONENTGOLF COURSE
Wed 2/28Brevard CCRockledge Country Club; Rockledge FL
Sun-Mon 3/24-25La Salle Spring InvitationalTalamore Country Club; Downington, PA
Sun-Tues 3/31-4/2Whiting-Turner Townson InvitationalProspect Bay Country Club; Grasonville, MD
Fri-Sat 4/12-13Longwood Manor IntercollegiateManor Golf Club; Farmville, VA
Fri-Sun 4/26-28Atlantic 10 ChampionshipHeron Bay Golf Club; Coral Springs, FL

Men’s Tennis

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Fri 2/22DuquesneHOME1pm
Sat 2/23Cleveland StateCleveland, OH7pm
Sat 3/2New Jersey TechHOME3pm
Sun 3/3IPFWHOME11am
Fri 3/8Youngstown StateYoungstown, OH7pm
Sun 3/17SienaHOME12pm
Sat 3/23BinghamtonNew Haven, CT3pm
Sun 3/24YaleNew Haven, CT12pm
Thu 3/28FordhamNew York, NY4pm
Fri 3/29La SallePhiladelphia, PA1pm
Sat 3/30Saint Joseph’sPhiladelphia, PA10am
Sun 4/7NiagaraLewiston, NY1pm
Sat 4/13XavierHOME4pm
Thu-Sun 4/25-28Atlantic 10 ChampionshipsMason, OHTBA

Women’s Tennis

DATEOPPONENTLOCATIONTIME
Sun 2/24TempleHOME11am
Sat 3/2New Jersey TechHOME11am
Sun 3/3IPFWHOME3pm
Fri 3/8Youngstown StateYoungstown, OH12pm
Sun 3/17SienaHOME4pm
Fri 3/29La SallePhiladelphia, PA1pm
Sat 3/30Saint Joseph’sPhiladelphia, PA10am
Fri 4/5DuquesnePittsburgh, PA2:30pm
Mon 4/8NiagaraHOME2pm
Sat 4/13XavierHOME11am
Thu-Sun 4/18-21Atlantic 10 ChampionshipsCharlottesville, VATBA