WINTER SPORTS (Men's/Women's Basketball, Swimming & Diving, Men's Ice Hockey)

Men’s Basketball

Date Opponent Location Time
2/20 UMass St. Bonaventure University 7 PM
2/23 Duquesne Duquesne University 7 PM
3/2 Charlotte St. Bonaventure University 7 PM
3/6 Dayton Dayton University 7 PM
3/9 Fordham St. Bonaventure University 4 PM
3/14 TBA Start of A-10 Conference Tournament (TBA) TBA

Women’s Basketball

Date Opponent Location Time
2/21 Dayton St. Bonaventure University 7 PM
2/24 George Washington George Washington University 2 PM
2/27 Fordham Fordham University 7 PM
3/3 La Salle St. Bonaventure University 1 PM

Men’s Ice Hockey (Club Team)

Last game was February 16.

Swimming & Diving

DATE CHAMPIONSHIP LOCATION
Wed 2/21-Sat 2/23 Atlantic 10 Spire Institute; Geneva, OH
Fri 3/15-Sun 3/17 Zone Diving Rutgers; Piscataway, NJ

SPRING SPORTS (Baseball, Softball, Women's Lacrosse)

Baseball

Date Opponent Location Time
2/23 South Dakota St. Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 11 AM
2/24 South Dakota St. Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 12 PM
2/25 Mount St. Mary’s Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 2 PM
2/26 Mount St. Mary’s Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 1 PM
2/28 Mount St. Mary’s Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 12 PM
3/1 Air Force Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 3 PM
3/2 Valparaiso Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 11 AM
3/3 Chicago St. Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 11 AM
3/4 Northeastern Charlotte Sports Complex (Port Charlotte, Fla) 10:30 AM
3/15 Rider Wilson, NC 12 PM
3/16 Rider (DH) Wilson, NC 4/7 PM
3/17 Rider Wilson, NC 1 PM
3/19 Niagara (DH) St. Bonaventure 1/3 PM
3/22 Xavier St. Bonaventure 3 PM
3/23 Xavier St. Bonaventure 12 PM
3/24 Xavier St. Bonaventure 12 PM
3/27 Canisius Canisius College 3 PM
3/28 Butler St. Bonaventure 3 PM
3/29 Butler St. Bonaventure 12 PM
3/30 Butler St. Bonaventure 12 PM
4/2 Buffalo (DH) St. Bonaventure 2/4 PM
4/5 St. Joseph’s St. Joseph’s University 3 PM
4/6 St. Joseph’s St. Joseph’s University 1 PM
4/7 St. Joseph’s St. Joseph’s University 12 PM
4/9 Niagara (DH) Niagara University 2/4 PM
4/12 UMass University of Massachusetts Amherst 3 PM
4/13 UMass University of Massachusetts Amherst 1 PM
4/14 UMass University of Massachusetts Amherst 12 PM
4/17 Binghampton Binghampton University 3 PM
4/19 St. Louis St. Louis University 7:30 PM
4/20 St. Louis St. Louis University 2 PM
4/21 St. Louis St. Louis University 1 PM
4/23 Bucknell St. Bonaventure University 2 PM
4/26 Dayton St. Bonaventure University 3 PM
4/27 Dayton St. Bonaventure University 12 PM
4/28 Dayton St. Bonaventure University 12 PM
4/30 Canisius St. Bonaventure University 3 PM
5/3 Rhode Island Rhode Island University 3 PM
5/4 Rhode Island Rhode Island University 1 PM
5/5 Rhode Island Rhode Island University 12 PM
5/10 La Salle (DH) St. Bonaventure University 12/3 PM
5/11 La Salle St. Bonaventure University 12 PM
5/14 Buffalo (DH) University of Buffalo 12/2 PM
5/16 Fordham (DH) Fordham University 12/2 PM
5/17 Fordham Fordham University 12 PM
5/22 vs. TBA Start of A-10 Conference Tournament (Charlotte University, NC) TBA

Softball

Date Opponent Location Time
2/22 Villanova FGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational 3 PM
2/22 Michigan St. FGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational 8 PM
2/23 Minnesota FGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational 3:45 PM
2/23 Michigan St. FGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational 8:15 PM
2/24 Florida Gulf Coast FGCU/La Quinta Inn & Suites Spring Break Invitational 3:45 PM
2/26 Mount St. Mary’s St. Bonaventure University 10 AM
3/1 Princeton University of North Florida Tournament 10 AM
3/1 Delaware St. University of North Florida Tournament 12:30 PM
3/2 TBA University of North Florida Tournament TBA
3/2 North Florida University of North Florida Tournament 12:30 PM
3/3 TBA University of North Florida Tournament TBA
3/16 Mount St. Mary’s Delaware State Hornet Invite 9 AM
3/16 Niagara Delaware State Hornet Invite 11 AM
3/17 TBA Delaware State Hornet Invite TBA
3/17 Delaware St. Delaware State Hornet Invite 11 AM
3/22 Butler Butler University 3 PM
3/23 Butler Butler University 12 PM
3/24 St. Louis (DH) St. Louis University 12/2 PM
3/29 Rhode Island Rhode Island University 3 PM
3/30 Rhode Island Rhode Island University 12 PM
3/31 UMass (DH) University of Massachusetts Amherst 12/2 PM
4/5 St. Joseph’s St. Bonaventure University 3 PM
4/6 St. Joseph’s St. Bonaventure University 12 PM
4/7 Temple (DH) St. Bonaventure University 12/2 PM
4/8 Canisius (DH) Canisius College 3/5 PM
4/10 Binghampton (DH) St. Bonaventure University 3/5 PM
4/13 George Washington (DH) George Washington University 12/2 PM
4/16 Buffalo (DH) St. Bonaventure University 3/5 PM
4/20 UNC Charlotte (DH) St. Bonaventure University 12/2 PM
4/23 Niagara (DH) St. Bonaventure University 3/5 PM
4/26 Fordham St. Bonaventure University 3 PM
4/27 Fordham St. Bonaventure University 12 PM
4/28 La Salle (DH) St. Bonaventure University 12/2 PM
5/1 Youngstown St. (DH) Youngstown St. University 3/5 PM
5/4 Dayton (DH) Dayton University 12/2 PM
5/8 TBA Start of A-10 Conference Tournament (TBA) TBA

Women’s Lacrosse

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sun 2/24 Winthrop Rock Hill, SC 1pm
Wed 2/27 Coastal Carolina Myrtle Beach, SC 3pm
Sun 3/10 Delaware State Dover, DE 1pm
Tue 3/12 Niagara Lewiston, NY 7pm
Sat 3/16 Siena Corning High School 1pm
Wed 3/20 Colgate HOME 4pm
Sat 3/23 Iona New Rochelle, NY 12pm
Mon 3/25 Canisius Buffalo, NY 4pm
Fri 3/29 Duquesne HOME 4pm
Fri 4/5 Temple Philadelphia, PA 3pm
Sun 4/7 Saint Joseph’s HOME 12pm
Tue 4/9 Bucknell Lewisburg, PA 7pm
Fri 4/12 George Washington Washington, DC 4pm
Sun 4/14 Richmond Richmond, VA 12pm
Wed 4/17 Detroit Mercy HOME 4pm
Fri 4/19 UMass HOME 1pm
Sun 4/21 La Salle HOME 1pm

OTHER (Men's Golf, Men's/Women's Tennis)

Men’s Golf

DATE OPPONENT GOLF COURSE
Wed 2/28 Brevard CC Rockledge Country Club; Rockledge FL
Sun-Mon 3/24-25 La Salle Spring Invitational Talamore Country Club; Downington, PA
Sun-Tues 3/31-4/2 Whiting-Turner Townson Invitational Prospect Bay Country Club; Grasonville, MD
Fri-Sat 4/12-13 Longwood Manor Intercollegiate Manor Golf Club; Farmville, VA
Fri-Sun 4/26-28 Atlantic 10 Championship Heron Bay Golf Club; Coral Springs, FL

Men’s Tennis

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 2/22 Duquesne HOME 1pm
Sat 2/23 Cleveland State Cleveland, OH 7pm
Sat 3/2 New Jersey Tech HOME 3pm
Sun 3/3 IPFW HOME 11am
Fri 3/8 Youngstown State Youngstown, OH 7pm
Sun 3/17 Siena HOME 12pm
Sat 3/23 Binghamton New Haven, CT 3pm
Sun 3/24 Yale New Haven, CT 12pm
Thu 3/28 Fordham New York, NY 4pm
Fri 3/29 La Salle Philadelphia, PA 1pm
Sat 3/30 Saint Joseph’s Philadelphia, PA 10am
Sun 4/7 Niagara Lewiston, NY 1pm
Sat 4/13 Xavier HOME 4pm
Thu-Sun 4/25-28 Atlantic 10 Championships Mason, OH TBA

Women’s Tennis

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Sun 2/24 Temple HOME 11am
Sat 3/2 New Jersey Tech HOME 11am
Sun 3/3 IPFW HOME 3pm
Fri 3/8 Youngstown State Youngstown, OH 12pm
Sun 3/17 Siena HOME 4pm
Fri 3/29 La Salle Philadelphia, PA 1pm
Sat 3/30 Saint Joseph’s Philadelphia, PA 10am
Fri 4/5 Duquesne Pittsburgh, PA 2:30pm
Mon 4/8 Niagara HOME 2pm
Sat 4/13 Xavier HOME 11am
Thu-Sun 4/18-21 Atlantic 10 Championships Charlottesville, VA TBA